Is REDPOINT PROVISIONS, OVER-THE-TOP TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK)), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MAPLE BOURBON PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, WATER, BOURBON, KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MAPLE EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS)), WATER, BOURBON, SOY LECITHIN, SMOKED CANE SUGAR, NUTMEG.
Check REDPOINT PROVISIONS, OVER-THE-TOP TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDPOINT PROVISIONS, OVER-THE-TOP TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


