Is Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • cheese cultures
  • organic white cheddar cheese

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to heat 4.5 ounce portion offers bright, tangy, fresh notes and tender shredded texture, commonly used as a burrito filling, bowl topping, or quick sandwich addition. Reviews cite convenience and satisfying seasoning, while some reviewers report occasional dryness or uneven portioning across servings. Microwave or stove reheating works well.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grilled Chicken (Organic White Meat Chicken, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Salt), Organic Brown Rice, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Black Beans, Water, Organic Tomatillo, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cilantro, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Jalapeno, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Parsley, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Spice, Organic Sugar, Organic Yellow Corn, Sea Salt, Organic Tortilla: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Filling: Organic Grilled Chicken (Organic White Meat Chicken, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Salt)

Check Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go