Is Red's Buffalo Wing Sauce Hot 290g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butter ( Milk ) (15%), Cider Vinegar, Red Chilli Paste (Red Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Garlic Puree, Red Chilli, Honey, Jalapeno Chilli (2%) (Jalapeno Chilli (57%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Habanero Chilli Puree (Habanero Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check Red's Buffalo Wing Sauce Hot 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red's Buffalo Wing Sauce Hot 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red's Buffalo Wing Sauce Hot 290g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


