Is Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tortilla: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Canola Oil and/or Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes Organic Filling: Organic Yellow Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Organic Annatto (Color), Vegetable Enzymes], Oragnic Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Water, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices.
Check Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


