Is Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic white cheddar cheese
- organic mozzarella cheese
- oragnic pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tortilla: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Canola Oil and/or Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes Organic Filling: Organic Yellow Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Organic Annatto (Color), Vegetable Enzymes], Oragnic Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Water, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices.
Check Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


