Is REDSKIN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, GREEN ONION, RED PEPPER AND MUSTARD, REDSKIN POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spice flavors
  • red skin potatoes

natural spice flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Skin Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)), Celery, Sweet Pickle Relish (Pickles, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Natural Spice Flavors), Green Onions, Diced Red Peppers (Red Bell Pepper, Water, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, White Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Distilled White Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar And Water)

Check REDSKIN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, GREEN ONION, RED PEPPER AND MUSTARD, REDSKIN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REDSKIN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, GREEN ONION, RED PEPPER AND MUSTARD, REDSKIN POTATO SALAD is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep