Is REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], FILLING [HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, GRANULATED SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), VANILLA BEAN PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH (VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER)], SEA SALT, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE].
Check REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


