Is REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE MACAROON Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavor
  • granulated almonds
  • coconut
  • refined coconut oil

almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, (EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], MACARONI CRUNCH [SUGAR, PEANUTS, APRICOT KERNELS, COCONUT (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], GRANULATED ALMONDS, ALMOND FLAVOR (REFINED COCONUT OIL).

Check REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE MACAROON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking