No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is REDUCED FAT 2% MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3

Check REDUCED FAT 2% MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? REDUCED FAT 2% MILK | Spoonful