Is REDUCED FAT COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL & ROASTED ALMOND PIECES, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ALMOND PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check REDUCED FAT COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL & ROASTED ALMOND PIECES, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL & ROASTED ALMOND PIECES, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


