Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Butterfat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Stabilizers (Containing Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, And Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Dextrose, Salt
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


