Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Butterfat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Stabilizers (Containing Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, And Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Dextrose, Salt
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


