Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Reduced Fat Lactose Milk Ultra Pasteurized Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme **, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. ** An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Reduced Fat Lactose Milk Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Reduced Fat Lactose Milk Ultra Pasteurized | Spoonful