Is REDUCED FAT POUND CAKE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SALT, CELLULOSE, DRIED BUTTER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COLORED WITH (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON OIL, IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, SOY FLOUR.
Check REDUCED FAT POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT POUND CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Loaf


