Is Reduced Fat Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Green And Red Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Colour, Calcium Chloride), Cellulose Powder, Natamycin
Check Reduced Fat Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Reduced Fat Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


