Is Reduced Fat Vanilla Ice Cream 2l Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums (412, 407A), Flavour, Salt, Colour (160B), Water Added, Milk Fat 10% Minimum

Check Reduced Fat Vanilla Ice Cream 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reduced Fat Vanilla Ice Cream 2l is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking