Is REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, sugar, cream, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of whey protein isolate, guar gum, mono- and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, vitamin a palmitate, carrageenan, dextrose, tapioca starch, ground vanilla bean specks, natural vanilla flavor, annatto (for color)
Check REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


