Is REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, sugar, cream, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of whey protein isolate, guar gum, mono- and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, vitamin a palmitate, carrageenan, dextrose, tapioca starch, ground vanilla bean specks, natural vanilla flavor, annatto (for color)
Check REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


