Is Reduced Fat Yogurt Tubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic reduced fat milk
- reduced fat milk
organic reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY, BANANA: CULTURED ORGANIC, REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR,, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, CONTAINS, 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, NATURAL, FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE, (COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO, (COLOR), LIVE AND ACTIVE, CULTURES. VANILLA: CULTURED, ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK,, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN, STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF:, PECTIN, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR,, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE, CULTURES.
Check Reduced Fat Yogurt Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Yogurt Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


