Is Reduced Fat Yogurt Tubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY, BANANA: CULTURED ORGANIC, REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR,, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, CONTAINS, 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, NATURAL, FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE, (COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO, (COLOR), LIVE AND ACTIVE, CULTURES. VANILLA: CULTURED, ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK,, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN, STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF:, PECTIN, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR,, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE, CULTURES.
Check Reduced Fat Yogurt Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Yogurt Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


