Is Goldenfry Original Gravy Granules Beef 300g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soya
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings (contains Soya), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Goldenfry Original Gravy Granules Beef 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldenfry Original Gravy Granules Beef 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


