Is Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?

Description
Lightly savory, clear broth with a smooth mouthfeel and moderate beefy depth, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and braises. Shoppers note consistent flavor and convenience of a shelf-stable 32‑ounce carton, reporting it blends well without overpowering other ingredients and reheating for quick meals.

Description
Lightly savory, clear broth with a smooth mouthfeel and moderate beefy depth, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and braises. Shoppers note consistent flavor and convenience of a shelf-stable 32‑ounce carton, reporting it blends well without overpowering other ingredients and reheating for quick meals.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Onion Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate.
Check Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


