Is Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly seasoned broth in a 32 oz container offers a clear, smooth mouthfeel and mild, savory flavor. Users report consistent taste, easy incorporation into soups, gravies, rice and braises, and reliable performance in slow-cooker recipes; many note convenience and good value for everyday home cooking, with easy warming for dinners.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned broth in a 32 oz container offers a clear, smooth mouthfeel and mild, savory flavor. Users report consistent taste, easy incorporation into soups, gravies, rice and braises, and reliable performance in slow-cooker recipes; many note convenience and good value for everyday home cooking, with easy warming for dinners.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice.
Check Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


