Is REDUCED SODIUM CRACKED WHEAT ENTERTAINER SNACK CRACKERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cracked wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malt barley flour
cracked wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKED WHEAT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS), YEAST, WHEY POWDER, MALT BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check REDUCED SODIUM CRACKED WHEAT ENTERTAINER SNACK CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED SODIUM CRACKED WHEAT ENTERTAINER SNACK CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


