Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Reduced sugar blackcurrant jam Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackcurrants, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Citric Acid), Prepared With 66G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 44G Per 100G

Check Reduced sugar blackcurrant jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Reduced sugar blackcurrant jam | Spoonful