Is redvines Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup), wheat flour, citric acid, artificial flavour, allura red. contains wheat ingrédients: sucres (sirop de mais, sirop de mais riche en fructose), farine de blé, acide citrique, arôme artificiel, rouge allura. contient du blé partially produced with genetic engineering partiellement produit par génie génétíque

Check redvines against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go