Is Redw Yogurt Goat Milk Plain - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grade a pasteurized whole goat milk
grade a pasteurized whole goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Redw Yogurt Goat Milk Plain - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redw Yogurt Goat Milk Plain - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Redw Yogurt Goat Milk Plain - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsKroger
About this product
Yogurt · Whole
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


