Is REDWOOD COAST SRIRACHA & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, REDWOOD COAST, SRIRACHA JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SEA SALT, SRIRACHA POWDER (DRIED CANE SYRUP, BELL PEPPER POWDER, CHILE POWDER, IP MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, TAMARIND POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MALT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE ENZYMES.
Check REDWOOD COAST SRIRACHA & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, REDWOOD COAST, SRIRACHA JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDWOOD COAST SRIRACHA & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, REDWOOD COAST, SRIRACHA JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
About this product
Cheese · Slice


