Is REDWOOD HILL FARM, GOAT MILK YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized whole goat milk

grade a pasteurized whole goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE GOAT MILK, FRUIT (WATER, ORGANIC MANGO, PEAR CONCENTRATE, PEACH CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, APRICOT, APRICOT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS & BIFIDUS.

Check REDWOOD HILL FARM, GOAT MILK YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping