Is REDWOOD HILL FARM, GOAT MILK YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grade a pasteurized whole goat milk
  • natural flavors

grade a pasteurized whole goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE GOAT MILK, FRUIT (WATER, ORGANIC MANGO, PEAR CONCENTRATE, PEACH CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, APRICOT, APRICOT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS & BIFIDUS.

Check REDWOOD HILL FARM, GOAT MILK YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping