Is Reed's Crystallized Ginger Candy -- 3.5 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Baby Ginger Root, Raw Cane Sugar And Nothing Else And Especially No Sulphur
Check Reed's Crystallized Ginger Candy -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reed's Crystallized Ginger Candy -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


