Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Reed's Extra Ginger Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Beer 12 oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water (Sweetened By A Blend Of Raw Cane Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate And Honey), Fresh Ginger Root, Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate And Spices, Non Alcoholic, Free Of, Caffeine, Gluten & Gmo's

Check Reed's Extra Ginger Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Beer 12 oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Reed's Extra Ginger Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Beer 12 oz Glass Bottles | Spoonful