Is Reed's Original craft ginger beer, original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Brewed From: Sparkling Filtered Water (Sweetened By A Blend Of Raw Sugar Cane, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate And Honey), Fresh Ginger Root, Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate And Spic

Check Reed's Original craft ginger beer, original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking