Is Reed's Premium Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Ale 12 oz Glass Bottles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Ginger Brew, All Natural Jamaican Style, Our Gmo-free - 100%, Non-alcoholic, Taste The Difference Brewing Makes! Out Of A Passion For Ginger, We Have Revived A Unique Ginger Ale (Beer), Brewing Process That Predates Modern Soft Drink Technology, Our Ginger Ales Have Won Numerous Gourmet Awards And Have Been The Top Selling Non-alcoholic Beverages In Natural And Gourmet Foods Stores Nation-wide For Years, In Many Cultures, Ginger Is Believed To Be An Excellent Digestive Aid, Arthritis Remedy, Motion Sickness Cure And General All Around Tonic Root, Reed's Premium Ginger Brew Recipe Comes From Jamaica Where The Art Of Home Brewing Ginger Ale (Or Ginger Beer As It Is Called There), Is Still Practiced, Our Recipe Uses The Finest Fresh Ginger Root (17 Grams Per Bottle), Exotic Spices And Fruit Juices Such As Are Found In Recipes From Jamaica For Home Made Ginger Beer

Check Reed's Premium Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Ale 12 oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Reed's Premium Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Ale 12 oz Glass Bottles is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegan? Reed's Premium Brew Jamaican Style Ginger Ale 12 oz Glass Bottles | Spoonful