Is Reese Bark Écorce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup), Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Corn Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Corn Starch, Lecithin (soy), Sunset Yellow Fcf, Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It amy aslo contain Tree Nuts.

Check Reese Bark Écorce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping