Is Reese Horseradish, Cream Style Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA.
Check Reese Horseradish, Cream Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Horseradish, Cream Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Reese Horseradish, Cream Style is available at 3 retailers
AmazonIGARalphs
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


