Is Reese Horseradish Sauce - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grated Horseradish Roots, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Seed, Spices, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Onions, Autolyzed Yeast
Check Reese Horseradish Sauce - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Horseradish Sauce - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese Horseradish Sauce - 7.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


