Is Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Granulated Sugar, Water, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled White Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, FD&C Red 40.
Check Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGAAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperySweetVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


