Is Reese Marsala Cooking Wine - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marsala Wine, Salt, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Reese Marsala Cooking Wine - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Marsala Cooking Wine - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep