Is Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures White DJ Santa Lights 70g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*, Peanuts, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, &/or Safflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin*, E476), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (E330), Antioxidant (E319), *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn and Soya Beans

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures White DJ Santa Lights 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go