No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Reese Water Chestnuts Diced - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water chestnuts, water, citric acid

Check Reese Water Chestnuts Diced - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Water Chestnuts Diced - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Reese Water Chestnuts Diced - 8 Oz | Spoonful