Is Reese Water Chestnuts, Sliced, 8 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid

Check Reese Water Chestnuts, Sliced, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Water Chestnuts, Sliced, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice, Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladGarnishing