Is Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups 42g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter creme center
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476) From Castor Beans Oil), Peanut Butter Creme Center, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidants, Tbhq (E319)), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Soya Beans
Check Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


