Is Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, familiar confection delivers a rich, sweet-and-salty contrast with a smooth outer shell and a dense, creamy center. Texture balances snap and melt; commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, and satisfying portion size, with occasional comments about oily residue.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Peanut, Soy.

Check Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go