Is Reeses 3235 Peg Bag Candy Pieces, Case Of 12 - 6 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Partially Defatted Peanuts , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil ) , Corn Syrup , Dextrose , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Artificial Color ( Yellow 5 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Blue 1 Lake ) , Salt , Resinous Glaze , Soy Lecithin , Modified Cornstarch , Carnauba Wax , Vanillin , Artificial Flavor , Milk .

Check Reeses 3235 Peg Bag Candy Pieces, Case Of 12 - 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses 3235 Peg Bag Candy Pieces, Case Of 12 - 6 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go