Is REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • reese's peanut butter cup - milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Peanut Butter Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Bar - Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda

Check REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping