Is Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- sorbitol, dairy butter
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SORBITOL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


