Is Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SORBITOL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


