Is REESE'S Big Cup Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Packs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk milk fat
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR]; Peanuts; Sugar; Detrose; Salt; TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Main Freshness
Check REESE'S Big Cup Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Big Cup Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
REESE'S Big Cup Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


