Is REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • glycerin
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz | Spoonful